Shareholders

Shareholder list as of 31 March 2021

ShareholderCountryNo. of sharesOwnership (%)
Kurma BiofundFrance3,145,13216.8
Östersjöstiftelsen (Baltic Foundation)Sweden2,667,09214.2
Idinvest PatrimonieFrance1,639,8248.7
AP4Sweden1,585,0008.5
Handelsbanken LäkemedelsfondSweden855,9524.6
Torbjörn PerssonSweden481,1842.6
Avanza PensionSweden436,1492.3
Torbjörn BäckströmSweden324,9891.7
Nordnet Pension314,3621.7
Peter NordkildDenmark263.1241.4

* Sources: Euroclear, company estimates