Shareholders

Shareholder list as of 31 December 2021

ShareholderCountryNo. of sharesOwnership (%)
Kurma BiofundFrance3,145,13216.8
Östersjöstiftelsen (Baltic Foundation)Sweden2,667,09214.2
Idinvest PatrimonieFrance1,639,8248.7
Fjärde AP-fonden (AP4)Sweden1,585,0008.5
Handelsbanken LäkemedelsfondSweden855,9524.6
Avanza PensionSweden479,0772.6
Larsson Utvecklings ABSweden350,0001.9
Arne AnderssonSweden333,6891.8
Torbjörn BäckströmSweden324,9891.7
Peter Nordkild (CEO)Denmark263,1241.4
Others7,100,64537.9
Total18,744,524100.0

* Sources: Euroclear, company estimates