Shareholders

Shareholder list as of 31 December 2020.

ShareholderCountryNo. of sharesOwnership (%)
Kurma BiofundFrance3,145,13216.8
Östersjöstiftelsen (Baltic Foundation)Sweden2,667,09214.2
Idinvest PatrimonieFrance1,639,8248.8
AP4Sweden1,585,0008.5
Handelsbanken LäkemedelsfondSweden855,9524.6
Torbjörn PerssonSweden513,9392.7
Avanza PensionSweden400,8612.1
Nordnet PensionSweden322,5651.7
Peter Nordkild (CEO)Denmark263,1241.4
Others7,026,04637.5
Total18,744,524100.0

* Sources: Euroclear, company estimates